Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Queen's Leggings iconLegs

Armor · Legs

Queen's Leggings

Weighs 2 and provides 3 poise. Include your weapons and talismans when choosing your equipment load.

Weight2Equip load
Poise3Helps resist staggering
Physical negation2.3%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
2.3%
Strike
1.5%
Slash
1.5%
Pierce
0.3%
Magic
7.6%
Fire
6.8%
Lightning
7.1%
Holy
7.3%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
3
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
22
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
14
FocusSleep and madness
37
VitalityDeath blight
41

Compare legs armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Queen's Leggings. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Legs armor compared with Queen's Leggings
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Queen's Leggings iconQueen's LeggingsThis piece232.3%1.5%1.5%0.3%
Cloth Trousers iconCloth Trousers233%2.3%1.5%2.3%
Old Aristocrat Shoes iconOld Aristocrat Shoes223.4%3.4%3%3.4%
Commoner's Shoes iconCommoner's Shoes231.5%3%3%2.3%
Sorcerer Leggings iconSorcerer Leggings232.3%3%3%0.3%
Prisoner Trousers iconPrisoner Trousers242.3%3%3%2.3%
Dancer's Trousers iconDancer's Trousers232.3%1.5%3.4%1.5%
Ascetic's Ankle Guards iconAscetic's Ankle Guards263.4%0.3%3%1.5%
Gravebird Anklets iconGravebird Anklets253%3.4%3.4%2.3%
Perfumer Sarong iconPerfumer Sarong2.542.3%3.4%3%2.3%
Traveler's Slops iconTraveler's Slops2.553%3%2.3%1.5%

About this armor

Weighs 2 and provides 3 poise. Include your weapons and talismans when choosing your equipment load.

The 3 Intelligence bonus belongs to Queen's Crescent Crown. This piece does not increase Intelligence, sorcery damage or FP recovery.

Its Magic damage negation is 7.6, while its ordinary Physical damage negation is 2.3. It provides light clothing rather than the physical protection of heavy plate.

In-game description

Leggings indicating the highest order of sorcerer.

Worn by Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon.

When Rennala, head of both the Academy of Raya Lucaria and the Carian royal family, lost her husband Radagon, her heart went along with him.

And then, those at the academy realized. That Rennala was no champion, after all.

Where to find

Finger Reader Enia after Rennala

Roundtable Hold

Starting Site of Grace: Debate Parlor

Before you go

  • Have 7,000 runes.
  • Have the Academy Glintstone Key to use the South Raya Lucaria Gate seal on this route.
  • Defeat Rennala, Queen of the Full Moon, including her second phase, to unlock this armor at Enia.
  1. At Temple Quarter in western Liurnia, ride north to the rocky island where Glintstone Dragon Smarag is resting. Take the Academy Glintstone Key from the corpse behind the dragon; fighting Smarag is optional.
  2. Examine the seal at South Raya Lucaria Gate with the key in your inventory. At Main Academy Gate, ride the lift up and climb the stairs past the two sorcerers into the church. Activate Church of the Cuckoo grace in its side passage.
  3. Leave through the side passage into the graveyard. Follow the descending path across the wooden bridge, then climb the path on the right. Watch for enemies grabbing at you from the ground.
  4. At the far end, go through the passage to the huge waterwheel. Ride an ascending platform and step off at the upper landing. Enter the building on the left for Schoolhouse Classroom grace; riding down goes to a different area.
  5. Leave the classroom and follow the corridor through the sorcerers to the large room with a Living Jar. Use the corridor on its right, climb the stairs and continue upstairs to the boss fog.
  6. Defeat Red Wolf of Radagon and activate Debate Parlor grace. Leave into the open courtyard, keeping the large curved staircase on your right in view.
  7. Cross onto a stone support reaching from the courtyard edge to that staircase, then jump onto the steps. Climb between the rolling ball passes and continue to the courtyard with Moongrum.
  8. The path on the left opens a shortcut back to the courtyard. Defeat or evade Moongrum and ride the large lift behind him to the Grand Library.
  9. Defeat both phases of Rennala in the same encounter. In the library phase, strike the singing students surrounded by gold to bring her down from her protective bubble. Completing the second phase awards her remembrance and Great Rune of the Unborn.
  10. Return to Roundtable Hold and enter the room with the Two Fingers. Speak to Enia and choose Receive equipment of champions. This armor shop spends runes, not the remembrance.
  11. Buy Queen's Leggings for 7,000 runes. The shop has one copy of this piece.

Notes

  • Weighs 2 and provides 3 poise. Include your weapons and talismans when choosing your equipment load.
  • The 3 Intelligence bonus belongs to Queen's Crescent Crown. This piece does not increase Intelligence, sorcery damage or FP recovery.
  • Its Magic damage negation is 7.6, while its ordinary Physical damage negation is 2.3. It provides light clothing rather than the physical protection of heavy plate.
  • Costs 7,000 runes after defeating Rennala. Buying it does not use up either remembrance reward.
  • Can be mixed with other armor without losing a full-outfit bonus. It cannot be upgraded with Smithing Stones.