Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Depraved Perfumer Trousers iconLegs

Armor · Legs

Depraved Perfumer Trousers

Weighs 4.3 and provides 7 poise.

Weight4.3Equip load
Poise7Helps resist staggering
Physical negation3.9%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
3.9%
Strike
3.9%
Slash
3.7%
Pierce
3.3%
Magic
7.8%
Fire
7.5%
Lightning
7.3%
Holy
7.5%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
7
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
46
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
15
FocusSleep and madness
40
VitalityDeath blight
58

Compare legs armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Depraved Perfumer Trousers. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Legs armor compared with Depraved Perfumer Trousers
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Depraved Perfumer Trousers iconDepraved Perfumer TrousersThis piece4.373.9%3.9%3.7%3.3%
Nomadic Merchant's Trousers iconNomadic Merchant's Trousers4.484.5%5%4%3.8%
War Surgeon Trousers iconWar Surgeon Trousers4.283.9%4.4%4.9%3.9%
Bandit Boots iconBandit Boots4.484%4.5%5%5%
Gold Waistwrap iconGold Waistwrap4.474%3.8%3.8%3%
Leather Boots iconLeather Boots4.474.5%5.4%4.5%5%
Omenkiller Boots iconOmenkiller Boots4.495%4.5%4%4%
Thiollier's Trousers iconThiollier's Trousers4.485%5%4%4%
Greaves of Night iconGreaves of Night4.474%4%4.5%4.5%
Leather Leg Wraps iconLeather Leg Wraps4.484.5%5.4%5%4.5%
Shadow Militiaman Greaves iconShadow Militiaman Greaves4.484%5%4.5%4.5%

About this armor

Weighs 4.3 and provides 7 poise.

This is the Depraved Perfumer outfit, not the white-and-gold clothing worn by ordinary Perfumers. The village enemy can be farmed before reaching Altus Plateau.

The pieces do not increase perfume damage, Poison buildup or stealth. Their Immunity helps resist Poison and Scarlet Rot buildup, but does not prevent either ailment.

In-game description

Trousers worn by depraved perfumers.

These heresy-inclined perfumers imbibe their own spices to alter body and mind. Their slow descent into self-destruction is what earned them their name.

Where to find

Village of the Albinaurics

Liurnia of the Lakes

Starting Site of Grace: Village of the Albinaurics

  1. Reach southern Liurnia through Stormveil Castle or its eastern cliff bypass, then descend from Lake-Facing Cliffs to the lake.
  2. Follow the lake's western cliffs into the dark area beneath the large overhanging plateau. Bring a lantern or torch so you can see the uphill path into Village of the Albinaurics. The village is below Moonlight Altar, rather than on top of that plateau.
  3. Activate Village of the Albinaurics grace and follow the village path uphill toward the large pot hiding Albus. Stay on this side of the village instead of crossing the bridge toward the Omenkiller.
  4. Defeat the Depraved Perfumer on the uphill path before Albus's hiding place. Collect any glowing loot, then rest at the village grace to bring this enemy back.
  5. Repeat for the headscarf, robe, gloves and trousers. Leave Albus alone and stay on this side of the bridge; the Omenkiller across the village is unnecessary for the farm.

Notes

  • Weighs 4.3 and provides 7 poise.
  • This is the Depraved Perfumer outfit, not the white-and-gold clothing worn by ordinary Perfumers. The village enemy can be farmed before reaching Altus Plateau.
  • The pieces do not increase perfume damage, Poison buildup or stealth. Their Immunity helps resist Poison and Scarlet Rot buildup, but does not prevent either ailment.
  • Tailoring the robe saves one weight and one poise. It changes the robe you own and can be reversed; the other three pieces cannot be altered.
  • Has a base 3% drop chance per eligible enemy at 100 Discovery. Higher Discovery improves the chance, but does not guarantee the piece.