Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Leather Leg Wraps iconLegs

Armor · Legs

Leather Leg Wraps

Weighs 4.4 and provides 8 poise.

Weight4.4Equip load
Poise8Helps resist staggering
Physical negation4.5%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
4.5%
Strike
5.4%
Slash
5%
Pierce
4.5%
Magic
5%
Fire
5.8%
Lightning
6.5%
Holy
5.8%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
8
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
35
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
20
FocusSleep and madness
29
VitalityDeath blight
26

Compare legs armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Leather Leg Wraps. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Legs armor compared with Leather Leg Wraps
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Leather Leg Wraps iconLeather Leg WrapsThis piece4.484.5%5.4%5%4.5%
Nomadic Merchant's Trousers iconNomadic Merchant's Trousers4.484.5%5%4%3.8%
Bandit Boots iconBandit Boots4.484%4.5%5%5%
Gold Waistwrap iconGold Waistwrap4.474%3.8%3.8%3%
Leather Boots iconLeather Boots4.474.5%5.4%4.5%5%
Omenkiller Boots iconOmenkiller Boots4.495%4.5%4%4%
Thiollier's Trousers iconThiollier's Trousers4.485%5%4%4%
Greaves of Night iconGreaves of Night4.474%4%4.5%4.5%
Shadow Militiaman Greaves iconShadow Militiaman Greaves4.484%5%4.5%4.5%
Silver Grooved Greaves iconSilver Grooved Greaves4.486.4%5.6%6.2%6%
Depraved Perfumer Trousers iconDepraved Perfumer Trousers4.373.9%3.9%3.7%3.3%

About this armor

Weighs 4.4 and provides 8 poise.

The highland clothing has no hidden bear, roar, claw, Strength or damage bonus. Matching the pieces adds no separate outfit effect.

Leather Crown and Highland Attire are together on a corpse near Ralva's pond in Scadu Altus. Leather Headband and Gloried Attire are together near Rugalea in Rauh Base. Both pickups also include the same arm and leg wraps.

In-game description

Leg wraps worn by highland warriors, made of sturdy leather and fastened with winding straps. The addition of animal pelt keeps the wearer warm.

Highland warriors are known to be hunters of bears; to them, there is no act more glorious than the subjugation of a savage beast.

Where to find

Corpse near Ralva's pond

Scadu Altus

Starting Site of Grace: Highroad Cross

  1. To enter the Realm of Shadow, defeat Starscourge Radahn and Mohg, Lord of Blood, then touch the withered arm in Mohg's arena at Mohgwyn Palace.
  2. From Highroad Cross, follow the road north toward the Shadow Keep soldier camp. Turn east into the woods, toward the pond north of Moorth Ruins and east of the Scadu Altus map monument.
  3. Find the Stake of Marika beside Ralva's territory. Search the nearby corpse on the pond's western approach for Leather Crown, Highland Attire, Leather Arm Wraps and Leather Leg Wraps together.
  4. These are corpse pickups. You can collect them without defeating the enormous red bear; the bear's own reward is a different headpiece.

Forest near Rugalea

Rauh Base

Starting Site of Grace: Ravine North

  1. To enter the Realm of Shadow, defeat Starscourge Radahn and Mohg, Lord of Blood, then touch the withered arm in Mohg's arena at Mohgwyn Palace.
  2. From Moorth Ruins grace in Scadu Altus, ride northeast to the small triangular pool. Look for the cave beside a statue of Marika and a Scadutree Fragment.
  3. Enter the cave and follow it past the perfumers to the glowing golden tree. Take the path to its right down into the swamp.
  4. Turn left through the route beneath the rock and continue until you emerge into Rauh Base. Activate Ancient Ruins Base grace ahead.
  5. Follow the valley southwest toward Temple Town Ruins. A bow golem and an axe golem guard the approach; fighting them is optional if you can pass their attacks.
  6. Collect the map beneath the stele near the ruined town. This is the lower valley, not the upper ruins reached through Shadow Keep.
  7. From Temple Town Ruins, follow the lower river north and northwest. Watch for Pests firing threaded projectiles and Gravebirds waiting beside the banks. Stay in the lower valley rather than trying to climb into the upper ancient ruins.
  8. Continue northwest past the rot puddle with the Teardrop Scarab and the Horned Warrior. Take the hill on the river's right-hand side to Ravine North grace.
  9. Drop back to the river heading northwest, then take the rising forest path northwest. Several ordinary Runebears share this woodland with Rugalea, so avoid waking another bear while searching.
  10. Look on the small raised rocky ledge northeast of Rugalea and southwest of the two sleeping bears. Loot the corpse for Leather Headband, Gloried Attire and both Leather Wrap pieces. Rugalea is not required for the clothing.

Notes

  • Weighs 4.4 and provides 8 poise.
  • The highland clothing has no hidden bear, roar, claw, Strength or damage bonus. Matching the pieces adds no separate outfit effect.
  • Leather Crown and Highland Attire are together on a corpse near Ralva's pond in Scadu Altus. Leather Headband and Gloried Attire are together near Rugalea in Rauh Base. Both pickups also include the same arm and leg wraps.
  • Neither bear needs to be defeated for these corpses. Ralva's headpiece and Rugalea's incantation are separate boss rewards.
  • The head and chest variants cannot be changed through tailoring. Collect each version at its own location; none of these pieces has an altered version.
  • A second copy from the other corpse does not add another benefit. You can only equip one piece in each armor slot.