Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Omenkiller Boots iconLegs

Armor · Legs

Omenkiller Boots

Weighs 4.4 and provides 9 poise.

Weight4.4Equip load
Poise9Helps resist staggering
Physical negation5%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
5%
Strike
4.5%
Slash
4%
Pierce
4%
Magic
5%
Fire
5.4%
Lightning
6.5%
Holy
5.8%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
9
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
41
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
17
FocusSleep and madness
29
VitalityDeath blight
29

Compare legs armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Omenkiller Boots. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Legs armor compared with Omenkiller Boots
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Omenkiller Boots iconOmenkiller BootsThis piece4.495%4.5%4%4%
Nomadic Merchant's Trousers iconNomadic Merchant's Trousers4.484.5%5%4%3.8%
Bandit Boots iconBandit Boots4.484%4.5%5%5%
Gold Waistwrap iconGold Waistwrap4.474%3.8%3.8%3%
Leather Boots iconLeather Boots4.474.5%5.4%4.5%5%
Thiollier's Trousers iconThiollier's Trousers4.485%5%4%4%
Greaves of Night iconGreaves of Night4.474%4%4.5%4.5%
Leather Leg Wraps iconLeather Leg Wraps4.484.5%5.4%5%4.5%
Shadow Militiaman Greaves iconShadow Militiaman Greaves4.484%5%4.5%4.5%
Silver Grooved Greaves iconSilver Grooved Greaves4.486.4%5.6%6.2%6%
Depraved Perfumer Trousers iconDepraved Perfumer Trousers4.373.9%3.9%3.7%3.3%

About this armor

Weighs 4.4 and provides 9 poise.

This piece has no hidden attack, fire, bleed or attribute bonus. The outfit's Strength increase comes only from Omensmirk Mask.

The robe, long gloves and boots are a guaranteed first-kill reward from the Omenkiller at Perfumer's Ruins. Omensmirk Mask is the separate guaranteed first-kill reward outside Lower Capital Church.

In-game description

Stiff leather boots worn by the Omenkillers.

Where to find

Omenkiller at Perfumer's Ruins

Altus Plateau

Starting Site of Grace: Abandoned Coffin

  1. For Tragoth's arena, follow northern Liurnia's lake into the ravine to Ravine-Veiled Village. Climb the wooden ladders into the mine, then take its lift to Ruin-Strewn Precipice grace.
  2. Ride the next lift north and climb the wooden stairs past the bats. Take the upward ladder, continue west beneath the arches, then southwest to the platform guarded by a singing bat.
  3. Climb the ladder behind that singer and continue past more bats and octopuses to the next ladder. Above it, take the southwest route to the platform with two singing bats; the western ladder leads to a separate optional weapon pickup.
  4. Take the lift beside the two singers to Ruin-Strewn Precipice Overlook. Activate its grace and defeat Magma Wyrm Makar in the arena beyond. If he is already dead, you can travel directly to his grace.
  5. After defeating Makar, use the lift beyond his arena to enter western Altus Plateau and activate Abandoned Coffin grace.
  6. Follow the low ground northwest from Abandoned Coffin to Perfumer's Ruins. Approach the broken buildings carefully: Perfumers, plants and an Omenkiller occupy the courtyard.
  7. Defeat the Omenkiller for Omenkiller Robe, Omenkiller Long Gloves and Omenkiller Boots together. The mask comes from a different Omenkiller in Leyndell.

Notes

  • Weighs 4.4 and provides 9 poise.
  • This piece has no hidden attack, fire, bleed or attribute bonus. The outfit's Strength increase comes only from Omensmirk Mask.
  • The robe, long gloves and boots are a guaranteed first-kill reward from the Omenkiller at Perfumer's Ruins. Omensmirk Mask is the separate guaranteed first-kill reward outside Lower Capital Church.
  • None of these pieces can be altered. Killing an Omenkiller elsewhere does not automatically award the whole outfit.
  • Collect the mask before defeating Maliketh, since the change to Leyndell removes this capital enemy. The three Perfumer's Ruins garments are separate from that deadline.