Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Lord of Blood's Robe iconBody

Armor · Body

Lord of Blood's Robe

Body

Weighs 8.1 and gives 17 poise.

Weight8.1Equip load
Poise17Helps resist staggering
Physical negation9.3%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
9.3%
Strike
10%
Slash
8.6%
Pierce
8.6%
Magic
10%
Fire
12.2%
Lightning
12.2%
Holy
13.3%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
17
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
63
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
23
FocusSleep and madness
55
VitalityDeath blight
55

Compare body armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Lord of Blood's Robe. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Body armor compared with Lord of Blood's Robe
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Lord of Blood's Robe iconLord of Blood's RobeThis piece8.1179.3%10%8.6%8.6%
Nox Monk Armor iconNox Monk Armor8.1169.3%10%9.3%8.6%
Messmer Soldier Armor (Altered) iconMessmer Soldier Armor (Altered)8.11812.1%9.7%12.1%11.6%
Igon's Armor iconIgon's Armor8179.5%10.2%9.5%9.5%
Drake Knight Armor (Altered) iconDrake Knight Armor (Altered)8.31611.2%8.6%11.2%10.7%
Nox Swordstress Armor iconNox Swordstress Armor8.3178.8%10.2%8.8%9.5%
Night Maiden Armor iconNight Maiden Armor8.3168%9.5%8%10.2%
Land of Reeds Armor iconLand of Reeds Armor8.3168.8%9.5%11.9%9.5%
White Reed Armor iconWhite Reed Armor8.3179.5%10.2%11.4%8.8%
Confessor Armor iconConfessor Armor8.3168.8%10.9%8.8%9.5%
Chain-Draped Tabard iconChain-Draped Tabard8.3179.5%10.2%9.5%9.5%

About this armor

Weighs 8.1 and gives 17 poise.

Has no hidden Arcane, Blood Loss or blood-incantation bonus. Wearing Mohg's robe does not strengthen Bloodboon Ritual or give the blood-loss attack boost of White Mask and Lord of Blood's Exultation.

Buy the normal robe from Enia for 20,000 runes after defeating Mohg, Lord of Blood at Mohgwyn Palace. She stocks one copy per journey; the remembrance and rune activation are separate from the purchase.

In-game description

Attire of Mohg, Lord of Blood, embroidered with an extravagant gold emblem on black cloth.

The dress of a Luminary, the reigning lord and hierarch of the coming dynasty of Mohgwyn. Or perhaps, of a raving lunatic.

Where to find

Finger Reader Enia

Roundtable Hold

Starting Site of Grace: Table of Lost Grace

Before you go

  • Have 20,000 runes.
  • Defeat Mohg, Lord of Blood, to unlock this robe at Enia.
  1. Use Pureblood Knight's Medal from Varre's completed Rose Church quest, or the sending gate in western Consecrated Snowfield, to reach Mohgwyn Palace.
  2. Make your way to Dynasty Mausoleum Entrance and climb the broad stairs through the bleeding corpses to the dark mausoleum passage.
  3. Follow the passage upward, watching for Sanguine Nobles, until you reach Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint outside.
  4. Climb the final stairs and take the lift to Mohg's arena. Defeat both phases of Mohg, Lord of Blood to receive the remembrance.
  5. This is the palace boss. Mohg, the Omen in Leyndell's sewers does not award it.
  6. Return to Enia at Roundtable Hold and choose Receive equipment of champions. Buy Lord of Blood's Robe for 20,000 runes. The sewer boss Mohg, the Omen does not unlock this purchase.

Notes

  • Weighs 8.1 and gives 17 poise.
  • Has no hidden Arcane, Blood Loss or blood-incantation bonus. Wearing Mohg's robe does not strengthen Bloodboon Ritual or give the blood-loss attack boost of White Mask and Lord of Blood's Exultation.
  • Buy the normal robe from Enia for 20,000 runes after defeating Mohg, Lord of Blood at Mohgwyn Palace. She stocks one copy per journey; the remembrance and rune activation are separate from the purchase.
  • The normal robe weighs 8.1 and gives 17 poise. Its altered version weighs 7.3 and gives 16, with lower defenses and different resistances.
  • Can be changed with Golden Tailoring Tools for 500 runes, or by Boc free once his golden-needle service is unlocked. Ordinary Tailoring Tools alone do not cover this champion robe.
  • This is a standalone chest piece. It does not require a matching Mohg helmet, gloves or greaves to function.