Skip to content
ASHENBORNEELDEN RING REFERENCE

Development preview — content and features are still being refined.

Game data · App / Regulation 1.17
Fur Leggings iconLegs

Armor · Legs

Fur Leggings

Weighs 3.1 and provides 5 poise.

Weight3.1Equip load
Poise5Helps resist staggering
Physical negation3.4%Physical damage reduction

Protection & resistance

Damage negation

Higher values reduce more damage of that type.

0 to 25% scale
Physical
3.4%
Strike
3.8%
Slash
3.4%
Pierce
3.4%
Magic
3.8%
Fire
4%
Lightning
5%
Holy
4%

These values are for this piece. Your total also depends on your other armor and active effects.

Poise & status resistance

Higher resistance lets more buildup accumulate before a status triggers.

PoiseHelps resist staggering
5
ImmunityPoison and scarlet rot
39
RobustnessBlood loss and frostbite
26
FocusSleep and madness
34
VitalityDeath blight
24

Compare legs armor

The ten same-slot pieces closest in weight to Fur Leggings. Lower weight is lighter; higher poise, negation and resistance provide more protection. Negation differences are percentage points.

Legs armor compared with Fur Leggings
ArmorWeightPoisePhysicalStrikeSlashPierce
Fur Leggings iconFur LeggingsThis piece3.153.4%3.8%3.4%3.4%
Shaman Leggings iconShaman Leggings3.143%3.4%3%4.5%
Prophet Trousers iconProphet Trousers3.133%3.4%3.4%3%
Errant Sorcerer Boots iconErrant Sorcerer Boots3.153%3%3.8%3%
Snow Witch Skirt iconSnow Witch Skirt3.153%3.4%3.4%2.3%
Traveler's Boots iconTraveler's Boots3.163.8%3.4%3%2.3%
Mushroom Legs iconMushroom Legs3.133.4%4%1.5%3%
Dryleaf Cuissardes iconDryleaf Cuissardes3.163%3.8%2.3%2.3%
Ansbach's Boots iconAnsbach's Boots3.173%3.4%3.4%2.3%
Aristocrat Boots iconAristocrat Boots2.974.3%4.8%4.3%4.3%
Traveling Maiden Boots iconTraveling Maiden Boots2.963.1%3.5%3.5%2.4%

About this armor

Weighs 3.1 and provides 5 poise.

There are three matching pieces and no dedicated gloves. Great Horned Headband belongs to this outfit; Shining Horned Headband and Shaman Furs belong to the separate shaman outfit.

The horns do not raise Strength or ancestral-skill damage. None of these pieces has a passive effect or a tailoring variant.

In-game description

Leggings fashioned from bristly pelts.

Worn by ancestral follower warriors.

The ancestral followers keep their distance from the Erdtree, awaiting new buds. They are certain to sprout from their very flesh, and indeed, their souls.

Where to find

Hill above Ruined Labyrinth

Liurnia of the Lakes

Starting Site of Grace: Ruined Labyrinth

  1. Start at Ruined Labyrinth grace in northeastern Liurnia, south of Mausoleum Compound. Climb the slope west-southwest from the grace toward the horned warriors on the hill.
  2. Target the ordinary Ancestral Followers in fur clothing. The singing followers with tall antlers belong to the separate shaman outfit.
  3. Defeat the followers and collect their glowing drops. Great Horned Headband, Fur Raiment and Fur Leggings drop separately.
  4. Rest at Ruined Labyrinth and return to the same hill to repeat. Lighting ancestral pillars, entering Siofra River and fighting an ancestor boss are unnecessary for this outdoor farm.

Notes

  • Weighs 3.1 and provides 5 poise.
  • There are three matching pieces and no dedicated gloves. Great Horned Headband belongs to this outfit; Shining Horned Headband and Shaman Furs belong to the separate shaman outfit.
  • The horns do not raise Strength or ancestral-skill damage. None of these pieces has a passive effect or a tailoring variant.
  • You can farm the ordinary followers on the surface without completing either underground ancestral-flame puzzle.
  • Has a base 1.5% drop chance per eligible enemy at 100 Discovery. Higher Discovery improves the chance, but does not guarantee the piece.